U14

Team Tracksuit Sponsor - Langver Engineering Ltd - LINK HERE

Match Kit Sponsor - CGE Solar 

Jacket Sponsor - JM Bell & Son

Away Kit Sponsor - Land & Sea Fisheries    www.facebook.com/LandandSeaChipShop

https://www.tjfa.co.uk/divisions/4bc3dfa3-7706-4131-ba13-1afb5d0e25d9

Managers/Coaches: Miles Bainbridge & Steve Bannister

Contact us: Miles Bainbridge (coach/manager) 07870 498279 email milesbainbridge@gmail.com

                   Debbie Ingoldsby (team support) 07977 446175 email dingoldsby1@gmail.com

Training - Thursday evening at the Astroturf

Matches - played at Thirsk School or TAC and away across Teesside

Date
Opponents
Venue
Result
Scorers
MotM
11/9 Leven (A) A 3-3 Jake (2) Will Riley (opp) Seb (Coaches) Jack (parents)
18/9 Marton FC (H) H 0-2    
25/9 Coulby Newham (H) H 10-2 Will (2) Harland (4) Jake (3) George (1) Harland (parents) Ryan & Jack (coaches)
2/10 Challenge Cup (Round 2) Newton Aycliffe Eagles A 1-5 Phoebe, Jake (2), Harland, Andrew Riley (opp) Phoebe (coaches/parents)
9/10 Redcar Ath Red (H) H 2-1 George, Jake Seb (opp) Harry (coaches)
16/10 Wynyard (A) A 0-2 Harry (2) Harry (parents) Ben (opposition) George (coaches)
23/10 (Half term following week) Seaton Carew (H) H 2-1 Jake, Ben Ben (opposition & Coaches) Riley (parents)
30/10 Grangetown Boys (A) A 1-1 Harry Jacob (Parents & Caoches) Riley (opposition)
6/11 CHALLENGE CUP P P    
13/11 Kader FC (H) H 6-0 Jake (3) Harland (2) Riley  James (opp) Seb (parents) Harland (coaches)
20/11 NORTH RIDING COUNTY CUP Marton Royals H 0-5    
27/11 Saxon Juniors (H) H 1-3 Will  
4/12 Mount Pleasant Rangers B (CHALLENGE CUP) Rearranged A 0-1 James  Will (parents and opp) Sam (coaches)
11/12 no match        
18/12 N&S Ancients Black (H) H 7-0 Ben (2) Harry (pen) George (2) Harland, Andrew Harland (opp)
Christmas break
8/1 Coulby Newham A 1-6 Will (hattrick) Ben (2) Jake Ben (parents and coaches) Harry (opp)
15/1 Leven Athletic (H) H 1-6 Jake  
22/1 Wynward (H) H 4-1 og, Harland, Will, Jake  
29/1 Redcar Ath Red (A) A 0-1 Jake Phoebe (opp) Jacob (coaches) Andrew (parents)
5/2 CHALLENGE CUP QUARTER FINAL v Bishop Auckland A 3-1 Will (2), Jake Everyone (parents) Seb (coaches) Harland (opp)
12/2 (Half term following week - some primaries) Seaton Carew (A) A P-P    
19/2 (Half term following week - seniors) N&S Ancient Black (A) A 0-1 Jake Harland (opp) Seb (parents) Sam (coaches
26/2 Whinney Banks (H) H P-P    
5/3 Kader FC (A) A 1-8 Harland (2), George (hattrick) Will (2), James, Harry (opp) All (parents) George (coaches)
12/3 CUP SEMI FINAL Bedale A 1-2 James  
19/3 Saxon Juniors (A) A 1-4 George, Jake, Harland, Will, Jake (opp) Phoebe (parents/coaches)
26/3 Whinney Banks (A) A 0-1 Jake all
2/4 Grangetown H 6-2 Jake, George, Ben (2), Harland (2) Jake (parents), Riley (coaches/opp)
9/4 Whinney Banks H 1-1 James Ben (parents) Riley (coaches)
30/4 Seaton Carew A 2-0   PROMOTED TO DIVISION 2!